Live Feeds - 4,446
Total Listeners - 26,613
Top Listeners - Elk County Police... (1,050)
 
Browse Feeds Top Feeds New Feeds Official Feeds Alert Feeds Archives

Central Victoria Police and CFA


Australia > Victoria > Loddon Mallee (Division)

Listen Feed Genre Listeners Player Selection Links Status
 Central Victoria Police and CFA

Victoria Police Priority Ch 01 Bendigo, Rushworth, Heathcote, Castlemaine, Marybourgh, Goornong, Kyenton, Echuca, Woodend, Gisbourne, Macedon, Kyabram, Gunbower, Pyramid Hill, CFA, District 2. CFA RMR Digital Network
Public Safety
19   Online

       

Feed Notes

 

 

 

Victorian paramedics demand pay rise

By Karen Keast | Date Updated: 19-11-2013 
 
 
 

Victorian paramedics demand pay rise

Victorian paramedics are the lowest paid in the country and are prepared to fight the State Government for a 21-22 per cent pay rise, according to the ambulance union.

Ambulance Employees Association Victoria general secretary Steve McGhie said the union’s 2500 members were now prepared to take up the nurses’ industrial relations baton.

Mr McGhie said Victorian paramedics with six years’ service received a base rate of $1076 a week compared to South Australian paramedics on a base rate of $1321; a difference of $245.

“The morale in the industry is probably the lowest it has been in 30 years and they are tired and frustrated,” he said.

“They are working harder and faster and treating more people and saving more people…they don’t believe they are being valued

 

 

STATE EMERGENCY SERVICE Victoria

Ch 1 468.6000 ctcss tone 107.2

Ch 2 468.6250 ctcss tone 107.2

Ch 3 468.6500 ctcss tone 107.2

Ch 4 468.5500 ctcss tone 107.2

Ch 5 468.5750 ctcss tone 107.2

 


VIC POLICE Ch O1 Bendigo

Electronic Running Sheets Now in effect For VIC Police Bendigo.

The first Faze Of an Encrypted Digital Network.

You Will Now Hear Less and Less Radio traffic on O1

Chanel 159 One Tree Hill Frequencie 164.0125 CCTS118.8

Stations O1

Bendigo-900, Eagle Hawk, Axdale, Castlemaine-900, Malmsbury, Maldon, Marybourogh, Newstead, Raywood, Tarnagulla, Inglewood, Kyneton-900, Macedon, Woodend, Gisbourne, Romsey, Heathcote-900, Gornong, Elmore, Rochester, Kyabram, Rushworth, Bridgewater, Serpentine, Tongarla, Echuca-900, Moama 25 , Gun Bower, Pyramid Hill,

N1 - O1 Border Wedderburn,Charlton,

Bendigo 600, Campaspie 600, Kyneton 600, Central Gold fields 600, Macedon Ranges 600

Stations N1 & N2 (only when Patched 3 to 6 am usually)

Mildura-900, Red Cliffs, Robinvale, Merbein, Boort, Swan Hill-900, Donald, Quambatook, Wycheproof, Sealake, Ouyen, Kerang-900, Lake Boga, Koondrook, Nhill, Nyah, Werrimull, Underbool, Wedderburn,Charlton

Mildura 600, SwanHill 600,


CFA Victoria Current Incident Summary LINK

Country Fire Authority Digital RMR

Bendigo Site No 0164h-0306

Mt Alexander Site No 016h-0445

Mt Ida Site No 0164h-0458

Mt Burramboot Site No 0164h-0349

 

This stream broadcasts Meta Data

the following examples of

UID (Radio Unit ID)

RID (Radio Id)

Is for reference

Alfa Tag - Bendigo P1 M1 = Bendigo Pumper 1

G Square FCV M1 = Golden Square Forward Control Vehical Radio 1

G  Square FCV P1 = Golden Square Forward Control Vehical Portable 1

Huntly T1 P1 = Huntly Tanker 1 Portable 1

 


District 2 CFA  Digital

VicFire Channel 502 Talk Group 30502

Mt Alexander  Site 0445 - Frequencie - 165.8875

Bendigo Site 0306 - Frequencie -  166.7750

 

District 2 Anologe

 

DEPI Fire Towers: One Tree Hill, Mount Ida,

District 2

Bendigo Group 

Axe Creek, Axedale, Junortoun, Mandurang, Marong, Mosquito Creek, Sedgwick, Woodvale,



Dunolly Group
Bealiba, Dunolly , Murphy's Creek, Matte Yallock, Tarnagulla,

East Loddon Group
Campbells Forest, Dingee-Tandara, Jarklin, Miriam, Raywood, Serpentine,

Elmore Group
Elmore, Goornong, Hunter-Diggora, Kamarooka,

Fortuna Group
Bendigo, Eaglehawk, Golden Square, Huntly, Kangaroo Flat, Maiden Gully, Strathfieldsaye,

Inglewood Group
Bridgewater, Inglewood, Newbridge, Powlett-Salisbury, Rheola

Maldon Group
Baringhup West, Maldon, Walmer,


Metcalfe Group
Castlemaine, Chewton, Elphinstone, Harcourt, Langley-Barfold, Metcalfe, Redesdale, Taradale

St Arnaud Group
Beazley's Bridge, Carapooee, Coonooer Bridge, Gooroc, Gre Gre Village, Kooreh, Slaty Creek, St Arnaud, Stuart Mill, Traynor's

Lagoon

Wedderburn Group
Berrimal, Fentons Creek, Korong Vale, Mysia, Wedderburn, Woosang, Wychitella,

Woodstock West, Lockwood

 

District 18


Mid Murray Group
Beverford & District, Chinkapook, Goschen, Lake Boga, Natya, Nyah & District, Nyah West, Piangil, Swan Hill, Ultima, Waitchie,
Woorinen South, Murrayville and Border, Cowangie, Murrayville

Ouyen and District Group
Mittyack, Nandaly, Ouyen, Speed, Tempy, Turriff, Underbool, Walpeup

Robinvale and District Group
Annuello, Boundary Bend, Kooloonong, Manangatang, Robinvale, Wemen

Southern Mallee Group
Beulah, Hopetoun, Hopetoun West, Lascelles, Patchewollock, Rosebery, Sea Lake, Woomelang, Yaapeet

Sunraysia Group
Carwarp, Irymple, Merbein, Meringur, Mildura, Nangiloc, Red Cliffs, Werrimull

 

District 20


Birchip Group
Birchip, Curyo, Reedy Dam, Warmur, Watchupga

Charlton Group
Buckrabanyule, Charlton, Glenloth East, Teddywaddy, Wooroonook, Yeungroon

Donald Group
Cope Cope, Corack, Corack East, Donald, Jeffcott, Laen East, Litchfield, Watchem

Gordon Group
Barraport, Boort, Gredgwin, Loddon Vale, Pyramid Hill, Yando, Yarrawalla

Kerang Group
Appin South, Beauchamp, Cohuna, Kerang, Koondrook, Lake Charm, Lalbert, Leitchville, Macorna, Meering West, Murrabit, Quambatook,
Sandhill Lake & District

Northern Campaspe Group
Bamawm Extension, Gunbower, Kotta, Lockington, Pine Grove, Rochester, Tennyson, Torrumbarry

Tyrell Group
Berriwillock, Culgoa, Dumosa, Narraport, Nullawil, Wycheproof, Wycheproof South

Loddon Mallee Region

 

DEPI Fire Towers: One Tree Hill, Mount Ida, 

District 18 

Mid Murray Group
 Beverford & District, Chinkapook, Goschen, Lake Boga, Natya, Nyah & District, Nyah West, Piangil, Swan Hill, Ultima, Waitchie, Woorinen South, ,Murrayville and Border, Cowangie, Murrayville  

Ouyen and District Group
 Mittyack, Nandaly, Ouyen, Speed, Tempy, Turriff, Underbool, Walpeup  

Robinvale and District Group
 Annuello, Boundary Bend, Kooloonong, Manangatang, Robinvale, Wemen

Southern Mallee Group
 Beulah, Hopetoun, Hopetoun West, Lascelles, Patchewollock, Rosebery, Sea Lake, Woomelang, Yaapeet  

Sunraysia Group
 Carwarp, Irymple, Merbein, Meringur, Mildura, Nangiloc, Red Cliffs, Werrimull

 

District 20 

Birchip Group
 Birchip, Curyo, Reedy Dam, Warmur, Watchupga

Charlton Group
 Buckrabanyule, Charlton, Glenloth East, Teddywaddy, Wooroonook, Yeungroon

Donald Group
 Cope Cope, Corack, Corack East, Donald, Jeffcott, Laen East, Litchfield, Watchem

Gordon Group
 Barraport, Boort, Gredgwin, Loddon Vale, Pyramid Hill, Yando, Yarrawalla  

Kerang Group
 Appin South, Beauchamp, Cohuna, Kerang, Koondrook, Lake Charm, Lalbert, Leitchville, Macorna, Meering West, Murrabit, Quambatook, Sandhill Lake & District  

Northern Campaspe Group
 Bamawm Extension, Gunbower, Kotta, Lockington, Pine Grove, Rochester, Tennyson, Torrumbarry  

Tyrell Group
 Berriwillock, Culgoa, Dumosa, Narraport, Nullawil, Wycheproof, Wycheproof South 


Grampians Region

 

DEPI Towers:

Mount Fraklin, Mount Bunningyoung, Mount Blackwood, Mount Macedon, Big Hill Stawell, Mount Apapiles, Fryers Ridge, Mount Tarrengower,

District 15

Statewide Group
 Central Highlands Water, Region 15 Headquarters

Ballan Group
 Ballan, Blackwood, Fiskville, Gordon, Greendale, Millbrook, Morrisons & District, Mt Egerton, Mt Wallace, Wallace  

Ballarat Group
 Ascot & District, Burrumbeet, Cardigan & Windermere, Clunes, Glendaruel & Mt Beckworth, Hancock Victorian Plantations - Ballarat
 Invermay, Learmonth-Addington, Miners Rest, Waubra

Buninyong Group
 Bungaree, Elaine, Hardies Hill, Mt Buninyong, Mt Warrenheip, Napoleons-Enfield,

Creswick Group
 Campbelltown, Creswick, Glen Park, Kingston, Kooroocheang Werona. Mollongghip, Newlyn Dean, Smeaton, Ullina

Eureka Group
Glenlyon Group

 Daylesford, Franklinford, Glenlyon, Hepburn, Leonards Hill & District, Musk, Porcupine Ridge, Trentham

Grenville Group
 Cape Clear, Haddon, Linton, Mannibadar, Rokewood Junction & District, Smythesdale, Wallinduc & District

Kyneton Group
 Benloch, Carlsruhe, Kyneton, Malmsbury, Pastoria, Spring Hill, Tylden

Newstead Group

 Campbells Creek, Fryerstown, Guildford, Newstead & District  

Tullaroop Group
 Bowenvale, Carisbrook, Maryborough, Moolort & Joyces Creek, Mt Cameron, Talbot, Wareek & Bung Bong,  


Department of Environment and Primary Industries

DEPI (DSE)

North West DEPI

DEPI (DSE) North-West As Programed


 

 

 

VICTORIA Emergency Information Website